Port Authority Bus Terminal, 41st St between 8th & 9th

Note: Routefriend is not affiliated with CoachUSA. We strive for accuracy but we are not the official source.
Nearby Attractions from PointsOnAMap

Port Authority Bus Terminal
NYT
Moveable Type
Holy Cross Church
Westin Hotel
Popular Destinations

DestinationPrice FromDuration From
Terminal C $0 0h 10m schedules & fares
Terminal B $7 0h 16m schedules & fares
Terminal A $4 0h 10m schedules & fares
Grand Central Stat... $9 0h 36m schedules & fares
Bryant Park, NW co... $30 0h 36m schedules & fares
Nearby Stations

ProviderStationDistance (miles)
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.03
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.03
CoachUSA Port Authority Bus... 0.05
Greyhound Port Authority, NY 0.06
Peter Pan New York, NY 0.07
GotoBus New York Port Auth... 0.07
GotoBus 9th Ave X W 42nd St 0.08
GotoBus 9th Ave x W 42nd St 0.13
GotoBus 209 W 42th St Time... 0.18
GotoBus 8th Av x W 45th 0.21
GotoBus 201 West x 37th St 0.29
GotoBus 202 W 36th st x 7t... 0.33
BoltBus New York 34th and... 0.33
GotoBus Penn Station 0.42
BoltBus New York 33rd and... 0.45
Amtrak New York, NY 0.49
NJTransit New York Penn Station 0.49
GotoBus NW corner of 31st... 0.5
GotoBus 790 7th Ave 0.55
Vamoose Penn Station 0.58
GotoBus 888 6th Ave 0.61
Megabus New York, NY , 34t... 0.66
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.69
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.69
Megabus New York, NY , 7th... 0.74
Dartmouth Coach New York (Yale Clu... 0.75
Metro-North NY Grand Central 0.78
GotoBus 9th Ave & W 13th St 1.41
BoltBus New York 6th Betwe... 2.5
GotoBus 80 Allen St 2.71
GotoBus 69 Chrystie st 2.81
GotoBus 47 Chrystie St 2.82
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.85
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.85
GotoBus 95 Canal St 2.86
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.86
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.86
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.86
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.86
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.86
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.86
GotoBus 59 Canal St 2.89
GotoBus 13 Allen St 2.89
GotoBus 3 Allen St. 2.92
GotoBus 3 Allen Street 2.92
GotoBus 156 East Broadway St 2.95
GotoBus 156 E Broadway 2.95
GotoBus 2 Pike St 2.95
GotoBus 120 East Broadway 2.96
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 2.98
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 2.98
GotoBus 127 East Broadway St 2.98
GotoBus 19 Pike St 3.01
GotoBus 94 Madison Street 3.11
New Century 88 E. Broadway 3.24
CT Limo LGA Marine Air Ter... 5.63
GotoBus 14th Ave and 53th St 8.66
Map

NYC Subway Status subway map