New York Port Authority Bus Terminal

40-42 Street & 625 8th Avenue, New York, NY 10018 (New York Port Authority Bus Terminal, 151239)
Note: Routefriend is not affiliated with GotoBus. We strive for accuracy but we are not the official source.
Nearby Attractions from PointsOnAMap

Westin Hotel
Port Authority Bus Terminal
NYT
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill
Holy Cross Church
Nearby Stations

ProviderStationDistance (miles)
Peter Pan New York, NY 0.0
CoachUSA Port Authority Bus... 0.04
CoachUSA Port Authority Bus... 0.07
Greyhound Port Authority, NY 0.08
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.09
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.09
GotoBus 9th Ave X W 42nd St 0.11
GotoBus 209 W 42th St Time... 0.12
GotoBus 9th Ave x W 42nd St 0.17
GotoBus 8th Av x W 45th 0.17
GotoBus 201 West x 37th St 0.3
GotoBus 202 W 36th st x 7t... 0.34
BoltBus New York 34th and... 0.39
GotoBus Penn Station 0.45
BoltBus New York 33rd and... 0.47
GotoBus 790 7th Ave 0.49
NJTransit New York Penn Station 0.52
Amtrak New York, NY 0.54
GotoBus NW corner of 31st... 0.55
Vamoose Penn Station 0.61
GotoBus 888 6th Ave 0.62
Dartmouth Coach New York (Yale Clu... 0.69
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.7
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.7
Megabus New York, NY , 34t... 0.73
Metro-North NY Grand Central 0.73
Megabus New York, NY , 7th... 0.78
GotoBus 9th Ave & W 13th St 1.47
BoltBus New York 6th Betwe... 2.54
GotoBus 80 Allen St 2.73
GotoBus 69 Chrystie st 2.84
GotoBus 47 Chrystie St 2.85
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.87
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.88
GotoBus 95 Canal St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.89
GotoBus 59 Canal St 2.92
GotoBus 13 Allen St 2.92
GotoBus 3 Allen St. 2.94
GotoBus 3 Allen Street 2.94
GotoBus 156 E Broadway 2.97
GotoBus 156 East Broadway St 2.97
GotoBus 2 Pike St 2.98
GotoBus 120 East Broadway 2.99
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 3.01
GotoBus 127 East Broadway St 3.01
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 3.01
GotoBus 19 Pike St 3.03
GotoBus 94 Madison Street 3.14
New Century 88 E. Broadway 3.26
CT Limo LGA Marine Air Ter... 5.56
GotoBus 14th Ave and 53th St 8.68
Map

NYC Subway Status subway map