New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal 625 8th Avenue & W 42nd Street
Note: Routefriend is not affiliated with Peter Pan. We strive for accuracy but we are not the official source.
Nearby Attractions from PointsOnAMap

Westin Hotel
Port Authority Bus Terminal
NYT
B.B. King Blues Club & Grill
Holy Cross Church
Popular Destinations

DestinationPrice FromDuration From
Danbury, CT $5 0h 34m schedules & fares
New Haven, CT $1 0h 45m schedules & fares
Waterbury, CT $5 0h 49m schedules & fares
Newark, NJ $1 0h 9m schedules & fares
Philadelphia, PA $1 1h 1m schedules & fares
Hartford, CT $6 1h 12m schedules & fares
Albany, NY $9 1h 30m schedules & fares
Wilmington, DE $10 1h 13m schedules & fares
Washington, DC $5 2h 18m schedules & fares
Boston, MA $8 2h 10m schedules & fares
--more--
New Britain, CT $5 1h 13m schedules & fares
Baltimore Downtown... $9 2h 0m schedules & fares
Springfield, MA $10 1h 22m schedules & fares
Silver Spring, MD $12 2h 24m schedules & fares
Pittsfield, MA $12 1h 58m schedules & fares
Providence BZ, RI $10 1h 49m schedules & fares
Mt Laurel, NJ $13 0h 55m schedules & fares
Worcester, MA $15 2h 28m schedules & fares
Providence Kennedy... $15 1h 58m schedules & fares
Storrs Univ of CT, CT $8 1h 19m schedules & fares
Univ of MA Amherst... $12 1h 34m schedules & fares
Boston Logan Arpt, MA $9 2h 18m schedules & fares
Williamstown, MA $11 1h 49m schedules & fares
New Carrollton, MD $33 2h 31m schedules & fares
Amherst, MA $8 1h 37m schedules & fares
Stockbridge, MA $21 2h 40m schedules & fares
Barnstable, MA $13 3h 0m schedules & fares
Lenox, MA $16 1h 22m schedules & fares
Holyoke Mall, MA $48 4h 40m schedules & fares
Torrington, CT $10 1h 12m schedules & fares
Framingham, MA $29 3h 49m schedules & fares
Manchester, NH $19 2h 19m schedules & fares
South Hadley, MA $21 2h 40m schedules & fares
New Bedford, MA $10 3h 10m schedules & fares
Hampshire Coll, MA $11 2h 55m schedules & fares
Southbury, CT $24 2h 15m schedules & fares
Lee, MA $22 1h 43m schedules & fares
Nashua, NH $84 2h 33m schedules & fares
Farmington, CT $296 2d 4h schedules & fares
Lowell, MA $55 6h 0m schedules & fares
Newport, RI $46 7h 57m schedules & fares
Northampton, MA $15 2h 45m schedules & fares
Woods Hole, MA $25 2h 45m schedules & fares
Deerfield, MA $141 1d 3h schedules & fares
TF Green Arpt, RI $19 1h 54m schedules & fares
Nearby Stations

ProviderStationDistance (miles)
GotoBus New York Port Auth... 0.0
CoachUSA Port Authority Bus... 0.04
CoachUSA Port Authority Bus... 0.07
Greyhound Port Authority, NY 0.08
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.09
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.09
GotoBus 9th Ave X W 42nd St 0.11
GotoBus 209 W 42th St Time... 0.12
GotoBus 9th Ave x W 42nd St 0.17
GotoBus 8th Av x W 45th 0.17
GotoBus 201 West x 37th St 0.3
GotoBus 202 W 36th st x 7t... 0.34
BoltBus New York 34th and... 0.39
GotoBus Penn Station 0.45
BoltBus New York 33rd and... 0.47
GotoBus 790 7th Ave 0.49
NJTransit New York Penn Station 0.52
Amtrak New York, NY 0.54
GotoBus NW corner of 31st... 0.55
Vamoose Penn Station 0.61
GotoBus 888 6th Ave 0.62
Dartmouth Coach New York (Yale Clu... 0.69
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.7
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.7
Megabus New York, NY , 34t... 0.73
Metro-North NY Grand Central 0.73
Megabus New York, NY , 7th... 0.78
GotoBus 9th Ave & W 13th St 1.47
BoltBus New York 6th Betwe... 2.54
GotoBus 80 Allen St 2.73
GotoBus 69 Chrystie st 2.84
GotoBus 47 Chrystie St 2.85
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.87
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.88
GotoBus 95 Canal St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.88
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.89
GotoBus 59 Canal St 2.92
GotoBus 13 Allen St 2.92
GotoBus 3 Allen St. 2.94
GotoBus 3 Allen Street 2.94
GotoBus 156 East Broadway St 2.97
GotoBus 156 E Broadway 2.97
GotoBus 2 Pike St 2.98
GotoBus 120 East Broadway 2.99
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 3.01
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 3.01
GotoBus 127 East Broadway St 3.01
GotoBus 19 Pike St 3.03
GotoBus 94 Madison Street 3.14
New Century 88 E. Broadway 3.26
CT Limo LGA Marine Air Ter... 5.56
GotoBus 14th Ave and 53th St 8.68
Map

NYC Subway Status subway map