Port Authority Bus Terminal, 42nd St between 8th & 9th

Note: Routefriend is not affiliated with CoachUSA. We strive for accuracy but we are not the official source.
Nearby Attractions from PointsOnAMap

Holy Cross Church
Port Authority Bus Terminal
Westin Hotel
NYT
Moveable Type
Popular Destinations

DestinationPrice FromDuration From
Terminal C $0 0h 7m schedules & fares
Terminal B $3 0h 10m schedules & fares
Terminal A $8 0h 10m schedules & fares
Grand Central Stat... $10 0h 16m schedules & fares
Bryant Park, NW co... $46 5h 4m schedules & fares
Nearby Stations

ProviderStationDistance (miles)
GotoBus New York Port Auth... 0.04
Peter Pan New York, NY 0.04
CoachUSA Port Authority Bus... 0.05
GotoBus 9th Ave X W 42nd St 0.07
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.08
Megabus New York, NY , Por... 0.08
Greyhound Port Authority, NY 0.09
GotoBus 9th Ave x W 42nd St 0.13
GotoBus 8th Av x W 45th 0.16
GotoBus 209 W 42th St Time... 0.16
GotoBus 201 West x 37th St 0.32
GotoBus 202 W 36th st x 7t... 0.36
BoltBus New York 34th and... 0.38
GotoBus Penn Station 0.46
BoltBus New York 33rd and... 0.49
GotoBus 790 7th Ave 0.51
Amtrak New York, NY 0.54
NJTransit New York Penn Station 0.54
GotoBus NW corner of 31st... 0.54
Vamoose Penn Station 0.62
GotoBus 888 6th Ave 0.64
Megabus New York, NY , 34t... 0.69
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.72
GotoBus 34 W 31st St 0.72
Dartmouth Coach New York (Yale Clu... 0.74
Metro-North NY Grand Central 0.77
Megabus New York, NY , 7th... 0.79
GotoBus 9th Ave & W 13th St 1.46
BoltBus New York 6th Betwe... 2.54
GotoBus 80 Allen St 2.75
GotoBus 69 Chrystie st 2.85
GotoBus 47 Chrystie St 2.86
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.89
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.89
GotoBus 95 Canal St 2.9
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.9
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.9
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.9
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.9
GotoBus 19 Allen St 2.9
GotoBus 103 Canal St 2.9
GotoBus 59 Canal St 2.93
GotoBus 13 Allen St 2.94
GotoBus 3 Allen St. 2.96
GotoBus 3 Allen Street 2.96
GotoBus 156 East Broadway St 2.99
GotoBus 156 E Broadway 2.99
GotoBus 2 Pike St 2.99
GotoBus 120 East Broadway 3.0
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 3.02
GotoBus 127 E Broadway 3.02
GotoBus 127 East Broadway St 3.02
GotoBus 19 Pike St 3.05
GotoBus 94 Madison Street 3.15
New Century 88 E. Broadway 3.28
CT Limo LGA Marine Air Ter... 5.6
GotoBus 14th Ave and 53th St 8.7
Map

NYC Subway Status subway map